Board Members

Location

Platte County Courthouse Board Room. First floor west side of Lobby.

Contact

Clerk's Office (402)563-4904

Links

Meeting Agenda

Meeting Minutes

Archived Minutes

Standing Committees

Property Valuation Protests

About this Office

 

 

Thomas Martens
District 1

3473 East 14th Avenue
Columbus NE 68601
Home: 402-563-1206
Work: 402-562-8244
Cell: 402-910-4618
E-mail: wldwst@megavision.com

Gerald Micek
District 2

833 2nd Street
Columbus NE 68601
Home:402-564-4992
Cell:402-910-6702
E-mail: jerr1956@aol.com

James Scow
District 3

2022 17th Street
Columbus NE 68601
Home: 402-563-1991
Email: ca_scow@yahoo.com

Ronald Pfeifer
District 4

412 E 4th Street
Lindsay NE 68644
Home: 402-428-3375
Cell: 402-920-2139
Fax: 402-428-2108
E-Mail: rpfeifer@frontiernet.net

Robert Lloyd
District 5

42244 295th Street
Monroe NE 686474
Home: 402-495-4522
Cell: 402-276-3023
E-Mail: lloyds@Frontiernet.net

Jerry Engdahl
(Chairman)
District 6

54 Park Circle Drive
Columbus NE 68601
Home: 402-563-1183
Work: 402-564-5999
Cell Phone: 402-276-7223
Email: jengdahl@neb.rr.com

Hollie Olk
District 7

PO Box 555
Columbus NE 68602-0555
Home: 402-564-5518
Cell: 402-270-7919
Email: hollie.olk@pinnbank.com

 

2018 Platte County Board of Supervisors Regular Board Meetings

January 9, 2018 
January 23, 2018 
February 6, 2018
February 20, 2018 
March 6, 2018 
March 20, 2018 
April 3, 2018 
April 17, 2018 
May 1, 2018 
May 15, 2018 
June 12, 2018 
June 26, 2018 
July 10, 2018 
July 24, 2018
August 7, 2018  
August 21, 2018
September 4, 2018 
September 18, 2018 
October 2, 2018 
October 16, 2018
November 13, 2018
November 27, 2018 
December 11, 2018
December 20, 2018

Meetings begin at 9:00 a.m.

Reorganization Meeting January 4, 2018

On or before the following dates:  May 29, 2018 and October 30, 2018 the Board Chairman or board member/s (as appointed by the Board Chairman) shall approve the payroll and vendor claims for that particular payroll/claim cycle.  There are 26 pay periods in 2018.